0815 264 7766, 0706 966 1141

See the full list of winners, runners-up below in no particular order:

 

Brand Manager of the Year

Won by Indomie Brand Manager “Mr. Amber Yadav”

 

Brand of the Year

Winner: Indomie

2nd place: Coca-cola

3rd place:Heineken

4th place:Etisalat: Easy Flex

5th place:  First Bank

6th place:NB Plc: Goldberg

 

Campaign of Year

Winner: Heineken’s’ Shape your City campaign

2nd Place: Airtel Smart Connect 2.0/Lord’s Dry Gin “The Look from distraction”

3rd Place: P&G Always “#MyFutureStartsToday”

4th Place: SevenUp: Pepsi Longthroat Campaign

5th Place: Coca-Cola: Share A Coke 2 Campaign Nigeria

6th Place: Friesland: Peak Sweet Mother

6th Place: MTN Nigeria: MTN Pulse

7th Place: Axa mansard: AXA Mansard Health Insurance Campaign

8th Place: UAC foods: Share the Gala

 

Digital/Social media Marketing

Winner: Coco-Cola Share A Coke 2

2nd Place: Indomie Bellefull

3rd Place: Pepsi Longthroat

4th Place: Nestle: Milo Basketball Championship

5th Place: Unilever: Make Your Move

6th Place: NB Plc: Legend Real Man No Fear

7th Place: Stanbic: 12 Days of Christmas

8th Place: First Bank

 

Public Sector

Winner: Delta State

 

New Brand/Brand Revitalisation 

Winner: Indomie Bellefull

2nd Place: Coca-Cola 5 Alive Pulpy

3rd Place: Etisalat Clique World

4th Place: Nestle: Milo Relunch with ACTIV – GO

5th Place: PZ: Nunu Restage

6th Place: Etisalat: Easy Flex

 

Consumer Promotion 

Winner: Guinness Every Minute Made of Black

2nd Place: Nestle Milo building Champs

3rd Place: 33 Export Friendship day

4th Place: P&G: Oral B @ 5 National Promotion

 

Innovation 

Winner: Coca-Cola 5 Alive Pulpy

2nd Place: Guinness African Special

 

Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) 

Winner: Stanbic IBTC Together for a Living initiative

2nd Place: Etisalat ETEP

3rd Place: Life beer “Life Progress Booster”

4th Place: Unilever: Heart

5th Place: Dufil Indomie Independence Day Award

 

Experiential Marketing Category  

Winner: Coca-Cola “Copa Cola Campaign”

2nd Place: Unilever

3rd Place: Nestle Milo Basket Ball Champs

4th Place: Unilever: Royco mai Dandano

5th Place: Unilever: Heart

6th Place: Coca- Cola : Perfect Serve

7th Place: NB Plc “Life Progress Booster”

 

Category: Future Leader 

Winner: Abidemi Adesokan

2nd Place: Tajudeen Talha Oladimeji

3rd Place: Adeyemo Esther Temitope

4th Place: Chigbo Chima

5th Place: bileke Raymond  Damilola

6th Place: Musa Gloria Ohohoye

 

Brand Journalist 

Winner: Dickson Akinwunmi

2nd Place: Goddie Ofose

3rd Place: Princewill Ekwujuru

4th Place: benga Salau

5th Place: Godwin Anyebe